District council election results, 22 May 2014
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Wilkinson Linda Mary | 1760 Held |
LAB | Labour | Khan Mus | 1061 |
CON | Conservative | McGuin Bernard William | 1001 |
GRN | Green | Wightman Benjamin Marc | 502 |
IND | Independent | Gray Melvin Trevor | 320 |
Total votes: |
4644 | ||
Turnout: |
34% |
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
LAB | Labour | Calvert Jean | 2266 Held |
CON | Conservative | Grogan Chris | 1176 |
GRN | Green | Smithson Brenda | 409 |
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Aujla Bal | 215 |
TUSC | Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts | Waight David James | 200 |
Total votes: |
4266 | ||
Turnout: |
31% |
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
LAB | Labour | Akhtar Mahmood | 2670 Held |
IND | Independent | Badat Akooji | 1356 |
CON | Conservative | Ameen Imtiaz Ali | 527 |
GRN | Green | Reynolds Robert Philip Andrew | 386 |
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Heap Jonathan Mark | 252 |
TUSC | Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts | Robson Peter | 181 |
Total votes: |
5372 | ||
Turnout: |
42% |
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
LAB | Labour | Lowe Gwen | 3129 Held |
CON | Conservative | Bell Proctor Susie | 894 |
GRN | Green | Kitchin Garry Mervyn | 401 |
TUSC | Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts | Rattigan John Gerard | 177 |
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Leach Stephen | 163 |
Total votes: |
4764 | ||
Turnout: |
36% |
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
CON | Conservative | Smaje Elizabeth E | 2176 Held |
LAB | Labour | Davison Amanda Jane | 1305 |
GRN | Green | Stoyles Charlotte | 557 |
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Scholefield-Nicholson Megan Nicole | 162 |
Total votes: |
4200 | ||
Turnout: |
33% |
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Lawson John Craig | 1665 Held |
CON | Conservative | Gray Andrew Lyndon | 1195 |
LAB | Labour | Murphy Pete | 1152 |
GRN | Green | Berry Jessica | 425 |
Total votes: |
4437 | ||
Turnout: |
34% |
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Turner Nicola | 1964 Held |
UKIP | UK Independence Party | Roberts Melanie | 1071 |
LAB | Labour | Jones Barbara Ruth | 970 |
CON | Conservative | Simpson Clinton Noel | 663 |
GRN | Green | Goodwin John Philip | 484 |
Total votes: |
5152 | ||
Turnout: |
38% |
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
LAB | Labour | Hill Erin | 2360 Held |
CON | Conservative | Safdar Imran | 1436 |
GRN | Green | Ball Chas | 443 |
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Dobson John Allen | 351 |
IND | Independent | Bradbury Steve | 315 |
TUSC | Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts | Bowen Jason Edward | 128 |
Total votes: |
5033 | ||
Turnout: |
38% |
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
LAB | Labour | McBride Peter | 1795 Held |
CON | Conservative | Ackroyd Maria | 785 |
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Battye Roger | 497 |
GRN | Green | Adams Eddie | 416 |
TUSC | Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts | McLean Jack | 178 |
Total votes: |
3671 | ||
Turnout: |
29% |
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
CON | Conservative | Dodds Jim | 2251 Held |
LAB | Labour | Clarkson John | 2036 |
GRN | Green | Sigsworth Terry David | 660 |
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Wilkinson Andrew Hartley | 194 |
Total votes: |
5141 | ||
Turnout: |
40% |
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
LAB | Labour | Scott Cathy | 1862 Held |
UKIP | UK Independence Party | Burrows Greg | 1310 |
CON | Conservative | Eastwood Mark | 1129 |
GRN | Green | Kelsall Tony | 183 |
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Disken Bernard Thomas | 157 |
Total votes: |
4641 | ||
Turnout: |
34% |
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
LAB | Labour | Ahmed Masood | 3105 Held |
CON | Conservative | Iqbal Khizar | 1466 |
EDEM | English Democrats - "Putting England First!" | Maddox Shaun | 608 |
GRN | Green | Cruden Adrian Hugh | 260 |
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Bird Stephen John | 141 |
Total votes: |
5580 | ||
Turnout: |
43% |
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
LAB | Labour | Hussain Mumtaz | 3525 Held |
CON | Conservative | Hussain Shehzad | 869 |
GRN | Green | Cope Simon John | 548 |
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Hullock Dennis | 489 |
Total votes: |
5431 | ||
Turnout: |
41% |
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Marchington Andrew C G | 1605 Held |
LAB | Labour | Jungnitz Stephan Georg | 1133 |
UKIP | UK Independence Party | Broome Gregory Lloyd | 1050 |
GRN | Green | Greenwood Daniel Edward | 382 |
CON | Conservative | Kempf Jack | 380 |
Total votes: |
4550 | ||
Turnout: |
33% |
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
LAB | Labour | Sokhal Mohan S | 3314 Held |
GRN | Green | Phillips John Lydon | 762 |
CON | Conservative | McGleenan Pauline | 661 |
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Singh Manjit | 355 |
Total votes: |
5092 | ||
Turnout: |
37% |
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
LAB | Labour | Kendrick Viv | 2267 Held |
CON | Conservative | Thornton Robert James Michael | 1018 |
GRN | Green | Bullock Ian James | 679 |
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Pugsley Josie | 183 |
Total votes: |
4147 | ||
Turnout: |
32% |
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
IND | Independent | Lyons Terry | 2674 Held |
CON | Conservative | Baggott Stephen John | 1046 |
LAB | Labour | Cook Sarah | 670 |
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Woodhead David John | 436 |
Total votes: |
4826 | ||
Turnout: |
38% |
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
CON | Conservative | Patrick Nigel | 2415 Held |
LAB | Labour | Baldwin Anne Ruth | 1641 |
GRN | Green | Ward Barry | 805 |
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Pritchard Arthur George Willman | 425 |
Total votes: |
5286 | ||
Turnout: |
36% |
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
CON | Conservative | Armer Bill | 2028 Held |
GRN | Green | Whittingham Cassandra Louise | 1460 |
LAB | Labour | Greetham Mike | 794 |
PSP | Patriotic Socialist Party | Woods Lee | 145 |
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Singh Jatinder | 96 |
Total votes: |
4523 | ||
Turnout: |
35% |
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Burke Cahal | 2306 Held |
CON | Conservative | Wilson Gemma | 1162 |
UKIP | UK Independence Party | Ball Ellen Victoria Alice | 903 |
LAB | Labour | Morgan Douglas Sydmoth | 799 |
GRN | Green | Plunkett Richard | 253 |
Total votes: |
5423 | ||
Turnout: |
38% |
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
CON | Conservative | Hall David James | 2158 Held |
LAB | Labour | Pinder Catherine Jean | 1648 |
GRN | Green | Burton Richard Andrew John | 456 |
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Farnhill Richard Allan | 222 |
Total votes: |
4484 | ||
Turnout: |
32% |
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
CON | Conservative | Lees-Hamilton Vivien | 2938 Held |
LAB | Labour | Hutchinson Michael | 1804 |
GRN | Green | Whittingham Nicholas Eugene | 710 |
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Choudhary Nisar Ahmed | 88 |
Total votes: |
5540 | ||
Turnout: |
36% |
Party | Candidate name | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
GRN | Green | Allison Karen Louise | 1793 Held |
LAB | Labour | Ullah Sheikh | 1201 |
UKIP | UK Independence Party | French Ian David | 603 |
CON | Conservative | Ackroyd Simon David | 332 |
LIBDEM | Liberal Democrat | Ritchie Eleanor | 111 |
TUSC | Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts | Lawley Jake | 47 |
Total votes: |
4087 | ||
Turnout: |
29% |